">
 
 
 
 

Racing Results2022 FKA Standings

Novice Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 No Points
Maverik Omdahl 17 East Grand Forks, MN 3 4 2 3 1   1   4 5 1  
Knox Johnson 7 Karlstad, MN 2 6 3   3 1   1 1 2 2  
Aiden Reynolds 6 Hoople, ND 7   6 4 4 2 3 3   4 3  
Duncan Rethemeier 99 Grand Forks, ND 1 1 1 1 2 7 5   3 1 4  
Mack Johnson 2 Oslo, MN           5 7 6 6 6 5  
Zander Wiseth 29 Thief River Falls, MN     7 6 5 3 4 5 7 8 6  
Harper Gander 26 East Grand Forks, MN 8 5 5 5 6 4 6 4 5 7 7  
Nash Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 4 2 4 2   6 2 2 2 3 8  
Maxton Johnson 5 Holt, MN 6 7       8            
Harley Minske 3 East Grand Forks, MN 5 3                    
                             
Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 No Points
Isaak Johnson 10 Holt, MN 3   1 8 1 5 1 1 1 1 1  
Levi Wilde 37 Thief River Falls, MN     2 6   1 2 3 2 3 1  
Macie Johnson 5 Oslo, MN   4 4 6 6 4 3 4 6 4 2  
Kody Schmaltz 21 Mecinock, ND 4 5   5 2 2 8 10 4 7 2  
Kamber Obregon 15 Grand Forks, ND     8 5 7 6 3 8 3 4 3  
Gage Omdahl 17 Warren, MN 6   5 4       6 4 5 3  
Rylan Thompson 27 Thompson, ND       7 7 3 2 5 5 2 4  
Eloise Olson 19 Warren, MN               9 6 8 4  
Colin Brons 23 Standquist, MN   3 3 2 3 1 1 1 1 2 5  
Harper Kovar 11 East Grand Forks, MN 7   6   2 4 4 3   6 5  
Dalton Babcock 27 Horace, ND 2 1 2 1 4 2   2 2 3 6  
Bekcket Kowalski 18 Grand Forks, ND 9 8 8 7 4 8 4 7 7 6 6  
Jaelynn Ross 75 Crookston, MN     5 3   5 9 2 5 5 7  
Braxton Sangrait 29 Park River, ND   6 9   5 7 6   9   7  
Lola Schmaltz 2S Grand Forks, ND 5   7 3 5 3 5 7 3 1 8  
Charlie Berg 4 Grand Forks, ND   7 4 2 1 7 6 4 7 8 8  
Claira Minske 2 East Grand Forks, MN     7 8 6 8 7 8   9 9  
Caylee Thompson 57 Grand Forks, ND       4 8   7 9 8   9  
Harley Minske 3 East Grand Forks, MN     6 1 3 6 5 6 8 7 10  
Brooklyn Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND             8 5        
Body Sobolik 55 Hallock, MN 1 2 1                  
Ty Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 8 9 3                  
                             
Jr. I Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
James Machart 71 Grand Forks, ND 32 32 29 35 35 35 35 35 33 31 31 303
Brody Graham 99 Grand Forks, ND 30 35 25 32 32 29 28 33 29 35 33 288
Luke Hendrickson 30 Mekinock, ND 35 31 32 31 31 32 33 30 32 29 26 287
Carter Sobolik 40 Hallock, MN 28 30 31 29 29 33 0 27 35 32 35 282
Ryder Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 33 33 33 22 33 27 25 31 30 27 32 279
Jaxon Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 31 23 35 33 26 30 32 29 27 0 29 272
Owen Broden 12 Fargo, ND 0 26 28 25 27 28 0 32 28 30 30 254
Liam Berger 6 Grand Forks, ND 26 27 30 27 25 25 26 28 24 26 27 242
Henry Beitelspacher 72 Moorhead, MN 27 0 27 30 30 31 0 0 31 33 22 231
Addie Schmaltz 26 Mekinock, ND 24 24 0 26 24 24 30 25 26 28 21 231
Noah Wagner 45 East Grand Forks, MN 25 29 24 24 23 23 31 26 0 24 25 231
Micah Gander 8 East Grand Forks, MN 23 25 23 21 21 21 29 24 22 25 28 220
Jett Beaudry 16 Grand Forks, ND 29 28 26 28 28 26 27 0 0 0 0 192
Brody Sobolik 55 Hallock, MN 0 0 0 23 22 22 0 23 25 23 24 162
Henrik Olson 77 Warren, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 23 21 23 89
Mason Goodell 10 Hoffman, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 22
                             
Jr. II Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
Makenna Romuld 15 Crookston, MN 35 35 35 35 35 29 35 35 30 31 35 311
Addyson Arens 13 East Grand Forks, MN 33 32 32 31 32 33 31 29 35 32 30 291
Ruby McDonald 21 Grand Forks, ND 0 30 30 33 28 31 33 33 0 35 33 286
Colton Keney 17 Hamilton, ND 31 31 33 30 31 32 30 28 33 30 29 281
Tucker Arens 2A East Grand Forks, MN 30 33 31 32 30 30 29 30 31 29 28 276
Dominick Crocker 3 Fargo, ND 32 0 0 0 33 35 32 32 29 33 32 258
Cayden Wescott 41 Fargo, ND 0 0 0 0 29 0 0 31 32 0 31 123
Kylie Schmaltz 2 Mekinock, ND 29 29 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
                             
Sr. Medium Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
Adam Thorvilson 40 Grand Forks, ND 32 35 35 35 33 33 35 35 33 35 33 309
Ryan Thorvilson 48 Gilby, ND 33 33 33 32 35 32 32 33 35 30 35 301
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 35 32 32 33 32 35 33 32 32 33 32 297
Jade Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 31 29 30 31 0 31 30 31 28 28 0 269
Bradie Konze 14 Grand Forks, ND 29 27 28 0 0 0 29 30 26 29 27 225
Jacob Thompson 13 Grand Forks, ND 30 31 0 29 0 30 31 0 27 0 30 208
Cody Burke 1 Grand Forks, ND 0 30 31 0 0 0 28 0 0 31 31 151
Wyatt Kovarik 45 Grand Forks, ND 0 28 29 0 30 0 0 29 0 0 0 116
Greg Konze 14 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 30 31 0 0 0 31 0 0 92
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 32 29 91
Travis Strandell 41 East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 27 26 82
Dan Mankie 26 East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26 28 54
                             
Masters Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
Eric Thompson 96 East Grand Forks, MN 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 0 35 35 35 315
Jay Ross 80 Crookston, MN 32 32 32 32 33 33 33 33 32 31 31 292
Dan Mankie 26 East Grand Forks, MN 31 33 33 33 32 31 32 32 0 32 32 290
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 33 0 31 31 0 32 0 35 33 33 33 261
                             
Jr. I Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
Charlie Paradis 22 Erskine, MN 33 33 0 33 33 35 35 35 32 0 31 300
Noah Wagner 1 East Grand Forks, MN 35 35 35 35 31 32 30 30 0 32 32 297
Ian Fitzsimonds 2 Grand Forks, ND 0 30 33 32 32 30 32 33 33 35 33 293
Levi Lehrke 96 Hallock, MN 32 31 0 31 35 33 33 32 0 33 30 290
Ryder Burke 11 Grand Forks, ND 31 32 32 30 30 31 31 31 35 31 35 289
                             
Jr. II Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
Charlie Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 35 32 35 33 33 33 35 33 32 307
Ruby McDonald 21 Grand Forks, ND 0 33 33 33 33 32 35 35 0 35 35 304
Kylie Schmaltz 11 Mekinock, ND 0 32 0 31 31 35 32 32 33 32 33 291
Jordan Anderson 4 Grand Forks, ND 32 0 32 30 32 30 30 0 0 31 31 248
Brandon Anderson 3 Grand Forks, ND 33 0 0 35 30 31 31 0 0 30 30 220
Addyson Arens 3 East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 32
                             
Sr. Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 35 33 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 33 35 315
Kaileigh Martinson 23 Grafton, ND 32 32 33 32 32 33 32 33 32 35 33 295
Jacob Thompson 13 Grand Forks, ND 33 35 0 33 33 0 33 0 33 0 32 232
Brett Anderson 4 Grand Forks, ND 31 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 31 31 124
Dustin Burke 20 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31 32 30 93
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 32
Myatt Koverik 15 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
                             
Jr. I Wing Karts Kart # Hometown 6/8 6/15 6/22 6/29 7/6 7/13 7/20 7/27 8/3 8/10 8/17 Two Drops
Owen Broden 12 Fargo, ND 0 30 35 30 35 33 0 33 35 35 35 301
Blaine Barnes 1 Grand Forks, ND 0 29 33 33 33 31 33 35 33 33 33 297
Cash Schmaltz 22 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 32 35 30 32 29 31 32 32 32 296
Charlie Paradis 22P Erskine, MN 32 28 0 31 32 35 35 32 31 0 29 285
Luke Hendrickson 53 Mekinock, ND 33 32 31 28 31 30 31 29 29 fork 28 246
Owen Springer 14 Fargo, ND 31 33 30 29 28 0 30 30 0 31 31 273
Oliver Springer 30 Fargo, ND 30 31 29 32 29 0 32 28 0 29 30 270
Jett Beaudry 16 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 27 27 84
Mason Goodell 10 Hoffman, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 28
Login