Past Results and Points

Points Legend - 1st-35 points, 2nd-33, 3rd-32, 4th-31, 5th-30...

First and Second drop night calculated after the 4th and 8th (or second to last) points race.

 

Novice Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 No Points
Jaxson Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 1st 1st 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st 2nd 0 5th 1st  
James Machert 71 Grand Forks, ND 2nd 2nd 2nd 1st 4th 3rd 3rd 3rd 2nd 2nd 2nd  
Micah Gander 8 East Grand Forks, MN 0 4th 3rd 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd 1st 3rd 3rd 3rd  
Brooklyn Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 5th 6th 0 5th 5th 5th 6th 6th 4th 4th 4th  
Blaine Barnes 1 Grand Forks, ND 4th 5th 4th 6th 6th 6th 4th 4th 1st 1st 0  
Ryder Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 3rd 3rd 5th 3rd 2nd 4th 5th 5th 0 0 0  
Bryson Koffler 35 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 7th 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Levi Lehrke 96 Hallock, MN 6th 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                             
Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 No Points
Domnick Crocker 71 Fargo, ND 4th 9th 2nd 3rd 2nd 5th 10th 2nd 0 2nd 1st  
Cylen Vargason 29 Edinburg, ND 3rd 3rd 1st 1st 4th 0 2nd 5th 0 1st 2nd  
McKenna Romuld 15 Crookston, MN 0 0 0 0 10th 11th 0 10th 0 7th 3rd  
Zac Nygaard 9 Grand Forks, ND 11th 0 0 8th 0 7th 7th 8th 3rd 4th 4th  
Tucker Arens 2 East Grand Forks, MN 6th 11th 8th 12th 5th 6th 5th 6th 5th 5th 5th  
Noah Wagner 45 East Grand Forks, MN 8th 8th 5th 6th 7th 12th 6th 4th 4th 3rd 6th  
Aiden Johnson 6 Manvel, ND 1st 1st 4th 7th 6th 4th 0 0 0 4th 7th  
Chase Ratajczak 11 Gilby, ND 10th 7th 6th 11th 8th 8th 9th 9th 0 6th 8th  
Whylin Wimpfheimer 5 Greenbush, MN 9th 5th 9th 5th 9th 3rd 3rd 7th 7th 5th 9th  
Luke Hendrickson 30 Mekinock, ND 2nd 4th 3rd 9th 3rd 1st 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd 10th  
Ryder Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3rd 11th  
Brody Graham 99 Grand Forks, ND 12th 10th 10th 4th 1st 2nd 1st 1st 1st 1st 12th  
Owen Gregoire 12 East Grand Forks, MN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6th 6th 0  
Kinley Olson 14 Mekinock, ND 0 0 0 0 0 10th 8th 0 0 7th 0  
Adrienne Olson 23 Mekinock, ND 0 0 0 0 0 9th 11th 0 0 8th 0  
Connor Corrick 17 Drayton, ND 5th 2nd 0 0 11th 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Brody Koffler 77 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 2nd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
Easton Vedbraaten 7 East Grand Forks, MN 7th 6th 7th 10th 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                             
Jr. I  Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 Two Drops
Adam Thorvilson 40 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 33 32 35 35 35 35 35 35 33 313
Gaige Weldon 35 Mapleton, ND 31 33 31 31 31 32 33 33 0 29 0 284
Meelah Watson 36 Grand Forks, ND 29 31 30 30 30 33 32 32 0 31 32 281
Amelia Eisenschenk 1 West Fargo, ND 33 32 32 35 33 0 30 0 0 33 35 263
Breana Hurt 21 Mekinock, ND 27 26 28 26 28 31 29 31 30 27 30 261
Thomas Thompson 59 Hoople, ND 32 24 29 29 24 27 0 0 27 30 27 249
Jerzee Rosinski 25 Grand Forks, ND 25 23 26 27 26 29 0 28 31 26 28 246
Gabriella Berry 43 Grand Forks, ND 26 26 27 25 25 30 28 29 29 25 26 246
Addyson Arens 13 East Grand Forks, MN 23 25 25 23 23 28 27 27 28 24 25 232
Jacob Hass 27 Mekinock, ND 0 28 0 28 29 0 0 27 32 28 29 201
Laela Eisenschenk 15 West Fargo, ND 30 30 35 33 32 0 31 0 0 0 0 191
Weston Olson 7 Warren, MN 0 0 0 24 27 0 0 30 33 32 31 177
Vince Noble 34 West Fargo, ND 28 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
Ryan Corrick 20 Drayton, ND 24 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
                             
Jr. II  Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 Two Drops
Tucker Tschakert 3 Kent, MN 32 28 32 32 30 33 35 33 33 35 35 300
Bryce Haugeberg 22 West Fargo, ND 35 35 35 35 31 32 30 29 0 32 32 297
Alex Tschakert 01 Kent, MN 29 0 0 29 32 28 33 35 35 31 33 285
Jake Haugeberg 24 West Fargo, ND 31 33 33 33 26 30 32 32 0 28 30 282
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 30 30 29 30 35 35 31 26 0 33 28 281
Tate Magnuson 18 West Fargo, ND 27 31 27 28 29 27 29 31 31 29 31 266
Keagen Houser 25 Grand Forks, ND 33 29 28 27 24 25 28 30 32 27 27 261
Jacob Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 24 32 0 23 25 26 27 27 30 30 29 250
Gage Pulkrabek 21 East Grand Forks, MN 25 27 31 25 27 31 25 25 28 0 26 245
Mason Hart 17   26 25 26 31 23 24 26 28 29 0 0 238
Jesse Hallstrom 18 Thief River Falls , MN 0 0 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 26 25 103
Rilyn Wagner 16 East Grand Forks, MN 28 26 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 78
Braxton Snyder 5 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 24 27 0 0 75
Trey Utesch 21   0 0 30 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
Derek Shannon 23 Thompson, ND 0 0 0 0 28 29 0 0 0 0 0 57
                             
Sr. Medium Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 Two Drops
Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 33 35 32 35 0 31 33 32 33 32 35 300
Ryan Thorvilson 48 Gilby, ND 35 32 31 0 29 35 35 33 32 33 32 298
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 31 30 35 30 32 33 31 35 35 31 30 293
Samantha Rarick 07 East Grand Forks, MN 30 33 33 33 35 30 0 0 30 35 33 292
Jade Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 29 29 29 29 30 29 30 31 29 28 31 267
Bailey Gast 3   28 28 28 28 27 27 0 29 26 29 29 253
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 32 31 30 32 33 32 32 0 0 0 0 222
Scott Mccoll 39 Bathgate, ND 0 0 0 31 28 28 28 30 0 0 0 145
Brandon Burke 97 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 31 0 29 0 31 30 0 121
Wayne Hanson 4   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 28
Johnny Hass 17 Mekinock, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0 27
                             
Masters Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 Two Drops
Brandon Burke 1 Grand Forks, ND 33 35 35 35 35 35 35 0 35 31 35 313
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 35 33 33 33 33 32 32 33 35 35 33 303
Kevin Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 32 32 31 32 32 33 31 35 35 33 31 295
Wayne Hanson 4   31 31 32 31 30 31 33 32 35 32 32 289
Johnny Hass 17 Mekinock, ND 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 35 30 30 126
Matt Knudson 16   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29 29
                             
Jr. I  Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 Two Drops
Allen Mutscher 11 Grand Forks, ND 33 32 35 33 35 35 35 32 0 35 32 305
Brandon Anderson 3 Grand Forks, ND 30 35 33 32 32 33 32 33 35 32 35 300
Charlie Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 32 31 32 35 33 32 33 35 33 33 33 299
Jordan Anderson 4 Grand Forks, ND 35 33 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 99
Breana Hurt 21 Mekinock, ND 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 32
Logan Hayes 68 Thompson, ND 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
                             
Jr. II Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 Two Drops
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 32 31 32 31 35 35 35 35 0 35 35 305
Bryce Haugeberg 11 West Fargo, ND 33 35 35 33 32 33 33 30 0 33 32 299
Jacob Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 31 33 0 35 33 31 30 33 35 30 31 292
Jake Haugeberg 9 West Fargo, ND 35 32 31 32 30 32 32 32 0 32 33 291
Kaileigh Martinson 23 Grafton, ND 0 30 33 30 29 29 31 31 33 31 30 278
Derek Shannon 5 Thompson, ND 0 0 0 0 31 30 0 0 0 0 0 61
                             
Sr. Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/18 7/25 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 Two Drops
Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 35 35 0 33 35 0 35 35 35 313
Josh Peterson 15 East Grand Forks, MN 33 33 33 33 0 35 33 0 33 32 32 297
Frankie Good 17 Grand Forks, ND 0 32 32 32 0 32 32 0 32 31 31 254
Rudy Johnson 9   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33 33 66
Ethan Thompson 17 Grand Forks, ND 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32