Past Results and Points

Points Legend - 1st-35 points, 2nd-33, 3rd-32, 4th-31, 5th-30...

Due to the partial schedule in 2020, there will be one drop night.  This will be added in after the fourth race.

 

Novice Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 No Points
Rylan Thompson 27 Thompson, ND 1st 1st 2nd 10th 1st  
Kody Schmaltz 5 Mecinock, ND 2nd 7th 1st 1st 2nd  
Kamber Obregon 15 Grand Forks, ND   6th 7th 6th 3rd  
Isaak Johnson 14 Holt, MN       8th 4th  
Hudson Ehlers 25 Grand Forks, ND 3rd 2nd 4th 4th 5th  
Macie Johnson 6 Oslo, MN 6th 5th 3rd 2nd 6th  
Colin Brons 23 Standquist, MN       7th 7th  
Claria Minske 2 East Grand Forks, MN 4th 4th 6th 3rd 8th  
Caylee Thompson 22 Grand Forks, ND 5th 3rd 5th 5th 9th  
Harley Minske 3 East Grand Forks, MN       9th 10th  
                 
Rookie Gas Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 No Points
James Machert 71 Grand Forks, ND 1st   1st 1st 1st  
Cash Schmaltz 22 Grand Forks, ND 4th 8th 3rd 2nd 1st  
Karsynn Peterson 43 Lancaster, MN     5th 2nd 2nd  
Carter Sobolik 40 Hallock, MN 11th 4th 4th   2nd  
Jackson Dobmeier 13 Grand Forks, ND 7th 1st   1st 3rd  
Blaine Barnes 1 Grand Forks, ND 2nd 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd  
Micah Gander 8 East Grand Forks, MN 3rd 5th   4th 4th  
Levi Lehrke 96 Hallock, MN 9th 7th   5th 4th  
Liam Berger 6 Grand Forks, ND 8th 6th   3rd 5th  
Brody Sobolik 55 Hallock, MN 6th 11th 6th   5th  
Addie Schmaltz 22 Grand Forks, ND   9th   5th 6th  
Jace Lyste 18 Mayville, ND       6th 6th  
Brooklyn Thompson 20 Grand Forks, ND 5th 3rd   4th 7th  
Henrik Olson 77 Warren, MN 10th 10th 7th 6th 7th  
Colton Keney 17 Hamilton, ND     8th 7th    
                 
Jr. I  Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 Points With Drop
Domnick Crocker 10 Fargo, ND 31 35 32 24 33 131
Brody Graham 99 Grand Forks, ND 32 30 31 35 32 130
Jerzee Rosinski 25 Grand Forks, ND 28 33 35 32 30 130
Weston Olson 27 Warren, MN 27 31 33 23 35 126
Ryder Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 35 0 30 29 31 125
Gabriella Berry 43 Grand Forks, ND 33 27 28 28 28 117
Jett Beaudry 16 Grand Forks, ND 29 28 23 33 27 117
Luke Hendrickson 30 Mekinock, ND 26 26 26 31 29 112
Aiden Johnson 6 Manvel, ND 25 32 27 26 0 110
Tucker Arens 2 East Grand Forks, MN 30 25 25 25 24 105
McKenna Romuld 15 Crookston, MN 0 29 29 22 25 105
Noah Wagner 45 East Grand Forks, MN 24 24 24 27 26 101
Gaborik Akenson 52 Alexandria, MN 0 0 0 30 0 30
                 
Jr. II  Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 Points With Drop
Tucker Tschakert 3 Kent, MN 35 35 35 33 33 138
Adam Thorvilson 40 Grand Forks, ND 33 0 33 32 35 133
Alex Tschakert 01 Kent, MN 31 33 31 30 32 127
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 30 32 32 29 30 124
Jake Haugeberg 24 West Fargo, ND 32 31 30 0 31 124
Addyson Arens 13 East Grand Forks, MN 27 30 27 27 29 113
Bradie Konze 14 Grand Forks, ND 28 0 28 28 27 111
Keagen Houser 25 Grand Forks, ND 29 0 29 0 0 58
Laela Eisenschenk 15 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 35 0 35
Amelia Eisenschenk 1 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 31 0 31
Meelah Watson 36 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 0 28 28
                 
Sr. Medium Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 Points With Drop
Ryan Thorvilson 48 Gilby, ND 35 0 35 35 35 140
Bryce Haugeberg 22 West Fargo, ND 33 33 29 32 28 127
Mason Hart 17 West Fargo, ND 31 32 0 27 30 120
Kyle Ross 3 Grand Forks, ND 30 28 30 30 27 118
Tate Magnuson 18 West Fargo, ND 32 0 31 25 29 117
Jade Embury 88 Grand Forks, ND 29 31 26 26 25 112
Bryce Larson 8 East Grand Forks, MN 28 0 27 28 24 107
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 33 33 33 99
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 0 30 28 0 26 84
Matt Knudson 16 Mayville, ND 0 29 0 29 23 81
Brandon Burke 1 Grand Forks, ND 0 35 32 0 0 67
Hailey Alm 2 West Fargo, ND 0 0 0 31 31 62
Trevor Ruesch 23 Fargo, ND 0 0 0 0 32 32
                 
Masters Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 Points With Drop
Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks, ND 35 0 0 0 0 35
Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks, ND 33 0 0 0 0 33
Matt Knudson 16   32 0 0 0 0 32
Mike Witheril 97 Grand Forks, ND 31 0 0 0 0 31
Tim Kozojed 6 Hillsboro, ND 30 0 0 0 0 30
                 
Jr. I  Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 Points With Drop
Allen Mutscher 11 Grand Forks, ND 0 33 35 35 32 135
Brandon Anderson 3 Grand Forks, ND 35 0 33 33 33 134
Noah Wagner 1 East Grand Forks, MN 33 32 31 32 35 132
Aiden Johnson 6 Manvel, ND 32 35 32 30 0 129
Thomas Herda 4 Fargo, ND 0 0 0 31 0 31
                 
Jr. II Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 Points With Drop
Evan Hendrickson 67 Mapleton, ND 32 35 35 32 35 137
Kaileigh Martinson 23 Grafton, ND 35 33 33 35 0 136
Breana Hurt 21 Mekinock, ND 33 32 32 28 31 128
Jacob Hass 27 Mekinock, ND 0 31 29 33 32 125
Charlie Good 7 Grand Forks, ND 31 0 31 30 33 125
Braxton Snyder 25 Grand Forks, ND 0 0 0 31 30 61
Cylen Vargason 20 Edinburg 0 0 30 29 0 59
                 
Sr. Yamaha Kart # Hometown 6/24 7/8 7/15 7/22 7/29 Points With Drop
Jacob Thompson 13 Grand Forks, ND 35 35 35 35 35 140
Paul Ericson 16 Grand Forks, ND 33 32 32 31 33 130
Brett Anderson 4 Grand Forks, ND 32 0 31 32 32 127
Josh Peterson 15 East Grand Forks, MN 0 33 33 33 0 99