Forks Karting Association

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

2006 FKA Results

8/26/06 ND State Championship Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Seitz 92 Bemidji
2nd Braden Majer 77 Middle River
3rd Frankie Good 7 GF
4th Riley Peterson 02 GF
5th Logan Scholin 83 TRF
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 GF
2nd Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
3rd Cole Searing 10 SD
4th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
5th Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
6th John Scott 21 GF
7th Cole Bachmeier 77 West Fargo
8th Eric Johnson 11 GF
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 GF
2nd Nick Otto 22 GF
3rd Hayden Strickler 29  Warren
4th Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
5th Kyle Majer 37 Middle River
6th John Scott 21 GF
7th Cole Searing 10 SD
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF
2nd Thomas Kennedy 20 Wpg
3rd Carson Graham 18  SD
4th Kyle Thompson 39 GF
5th Kyle Pederspn 57 Hatton
6th Levi Bachmaier 77 West Fargo
7th Ali Sondreal 33 GF
8th Tyler Hall 60 Fertile
9th John Thompson 40 EGF
10th Jack Croaker 8 EGF
11th Zac O'Connell 24 Wpg
12th KeyLynn Krahn 93 Wpg
13th Mitch Mack 44 EGF
14th Ricky Phillips 09 GF
15th Tanner Wisk 28 EGF
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Carson Graham 18 SD
2nd Levi Bachmaier 77 West Fargo
3rd Kyle Thompson 39 GF
4th Tyler Wicken 72 GF
5th Josh Peterson 7 EGF
6th Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilbly
7th Ricky Phillips 09 GF
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Nathan Blasky 04 GF
3rd Grant Wicken 71 GF
4th Ryan Schroeder 16 Devils Lake
5th Josh Gilbertson 30 GF
6th Nate Raasakka 57 GF
7th Mathew Jarvis 42 Gilbly
8th Derrick Rygg 3 Portland
9th Pat Moreland 1 Gilby
10th Luke Rygg 44 Portland
11th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher
12th Jory Berg 4 GF
13th Brandon Burke 83 GF
14th Kristyn Schmidt 38 GF
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good 7 GF
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF
3rd Allison Winters 19 Thompson
4th Nick Schmidt 83 GF
5th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
       
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Brandon Thorvilson 24 GF
2nd Dave Jarvis 42 Gilby
3rd Glen Rethemeier 30 Larimore
4th David Gutierrez 9 GF
5th Russ Rarick 15 Buxton
6th Mike Chandler 29 GF
7th Ryan Knosalla 55 Buxton
 





 





 





 





7/19/06 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Braden Majer  77 Middle River 
2nd Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
3rd Riley Peterson 02 GF
4th Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji
5th Logan Scholin 83 TRF
6th Frankie Good  7 GF
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
2nd Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
3rd Hayden Strickler  29 Warren
4th Cole Schill  4x West Fargo
5th Eric Johnson 11 GF
6th John Scott  21 GF
7th Austin Lien  81 Fisher 
8th Christian Seng 12 GF
9th Louie Kennedy 04 Winnipeg
10th Cole Bachmeier  77 West Fargo
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Nick Otto  22 GF
2nd Cole Schill  4x West Fargo
3rd Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
4th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren
5th Christian Seng 12 GF
6th Eric Johnson 11 GF
7th John Scott  21 GF
8th Kyle Majer  37 Middle River 
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 
2nd Thomas Kennedy 20 Winnipeg
3rd Mitch Mack  44 EGF
4th Zak Kwiatkoski  17 GF
5th Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
6th John Thompson 40 EGF
7th Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg
8th Kyle Thompson 39 GF
9th Ali Sondreal  33 GF
10th Sean Kennedy 32 Winnipeg
11th Jack Croaker  8 EGF
12th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
13th  Tanner Wisk  28 EGF
14th  Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg
15th  Jake Greenwood  14 EGF
15th  Dylan Bork  07 GF
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Josh Peterson 7 EGF
2nd Kyle Thompson 39 GF
3rd Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
4th Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF
5th Jesse O'Connell 19 Winnipeg
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham 12 GF
2nd Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 
3rd Nathan Raasakka 57 GF
4th Josh Gilbertson 30 GF
5th Nathan Blasky  04 GF
6th Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
7th Brandon Burke  83 GF 
8th Luke Rygg  44 Portland 
9th Derrick Rygg  3 Portland 
10th Michelle Hall  60 Fisher 
11th Kristyn Schmidt 38 GF
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good  7 GF 
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 
3rd Billy Matejcek  9 GF 
4th Nick Schmidt  83 GF 
5th Allison Winters  19 Thompson 
6th Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
       
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler  29 GF
2nd Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 
3rd Dave Schmidt  38 GF
4th Ryan Knosalla 55 Buxton
5th Jason Knosalla  9 Buxton
6th Dave Griggs  15 GF
 





 





 





 





7/12/06 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji 
2nd Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
3rd Riley Peterson  02  GF
4th Frankie Good  7 GF 
5th Braden Majer  77 Middle River 
6th Logan Scholin  83 TRF
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 GF
2nd Jace Pederson  56 Hatton 
3rd Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 
4th Cole Schill  4x West Fargo 
5th Eric Johnson  11 GF
6th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
7th Rayce Martin  10 EGF
8th John Scott  21 GF
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 GF
2nd Nick Otto  22 GF
3rd Cole Schill  4x West Fargo 
4th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 
5th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
6th John Scott  21 GF
7th Kyle Mayer  37 Middle River 
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zak Kwiatkoski  17 GF 
2nd Mitch Mack  44 EGF
3rd Jack Croaker  8 EGF
4th Zak O'Connell 24 Winnipeg 
5th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
6th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
7th John Thompson  40 EGF
8th Kyle Thompson  39 GF
9th Jake Greenwood  14 EGF
10th Tanner Wisk  28 EGF
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Tyler Wicken  72 GF
2nd Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 
3rd Kyle Thompson  39 GF
4th Josh Peterson  7 EGF
5th Jesse O'Connell 19 Winnipeg 
6th Tanner Wisk  28 EGF
7th Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
8th Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham  12 GF
2nd Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
3rd Michelle Hall  60 Fisher 
4th Nathan Raasakka 57 GF
5th Luke Rygg  44 Portland 
6th Josh Gilbertson  30 GF 
7th Brandon Burke  83 GF
8th Grant Wicken  71 GF 
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Brian Good  7 GF
2nd Brandon Thorvilson  20 GF
3rd Garrett Thompson  13 Grafton 
4th Allison Winters  19 Thompson 
5th Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
6th Billy Matejeck  9 GF
7th Nick Schmidt  83 GF
       
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Brandon Thorvilson  04 GF
2nd Nick Gnadt 9 GF
3rd Mike Chandler  29 GF
4th Russ Rarick 15 EGF
5th Dave Schmidt  38 GF 
6th Ryan Knosalla  55 Buxton 
7th Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 
 





 





 





 





6/28/06 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Braden Majer  77 Middle River 
2nd Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji 
3rd Riley Peterson  02 GF 
4th Frankie Good  7 GF 
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eric Johnson  11  GF 
2nd Jace Pederson  56 Hatton 
3rd Christian Seng  12 GF 
4th John Scott  21 GF 
5th Rayce Martin  10 EGF 
6th Eli Croaker  2 EGF 
7th Austin Lien  81 Fisher 
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 GF 
2nd Kyle Majer  37 Middle River 
3rd Nick Otto  22 GF 
4th John Scott  21 GF 
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zak Kwiatkowski  17 GF 
2nd Tanner Wisk 28 EGF 
3rd Mitch Mack  44 EGF 
4th John Thompson  40 EGF 
5th Jack Croaker  8 EGF 
6th Ali Sondreal  33 GF 
7th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
8th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
9th Kyle Thompson  39 GF 
10th Jake Greenwood  14 EGF 
11th Zak O'Connell  24 Winnipeg 
12th Dylan Bork  07 GF 
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
2nd Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF 
3rd Josh Peterson  7 EGF 
4th Zak O'Connell  24 Winnipeg 
5th Kyle Thompson  39 GF 
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Brandon Burke  83 GF 
2nd Josh Gilbertson  30 GF 
3rd Jordan Graham  12 GF 
4th Nathan Blasky  04 GF 
5th Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
6th Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 
7th Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
8th Kristyn Schmidt  38 GF 
9th Michelle Hall  60 Fisher 
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Brian Good  7 GF 
2nd Brandon Thorvilson  20 GF 
3rd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 
4th Nick Schmidt  83 GF 
5th Allison Winters  19 GF 
6th Billy Matejcek  9 GF 
       
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Torrey  9 GF 
2nd Ryan Knosalla  55 Buxton 
3rd Glenn Rethemeier  30 Larimore 
4th Mike Chandler  29 GF 
5th Russ Rarick  15 EGF 
6th Dave Schmidt  38 GF 
7th Tim Berg  4 GF 
 





 





 





 





6/21/06 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji 
2nd Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
4th Braden Majer  77 Middle River 
5th Riley Peterson  2 GF 
7th Frankie Good  7 GF 
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 GF
2nd Eric Johnson 11 GF
3rd Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
4th Rayce Martin 10 EGF
5th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
6th Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
7th Eli Croaker 2 EGF
8th Austin Lein 81 Fisher
9th John Scott 21 GF
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 GF
2nd Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
3rd Nick Otto 22 GF
4th Rayce Martin 10 EGF
5th Kyle Majer 37 Middle River
6th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
7th John Scott 21 GF
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jack Croaker 8 EGF
2nd Ali Sondreal 33 GF
3rd Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
4th Tanner Wisk 28 EGF
5th Zak Kwiatkoski  17 GF
6th Jake Greenwood 14 EGF
7th Kyle Thompson 39 GF
8th Dylan Bork 7 GF
9th Tyler Hall 60 Fertile
10th John Thompson 40 EGF
11th Mitch Mack 44 EGF
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Josh Peterson 7 EGF
2nd Tyler Wicken 72 GF
3rd Kyle Thompson 39 GF
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 1 Fisher
2nd Jordan Graham 12 GF
3rd Nathan Blasky 4 GF
4th Brandon Burke 83 GF
5th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher
6th Nathan Raasakka 57 GF
7th Josh Gilbertson 30 GF
8th ?? 44 ??
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good 7 GF
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF
3rd Allison Winters 19 Thompson
4th Garrett Thompson 13 Grafton
5th Billy Matejeck 9 GF
6th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
       
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler 29 GF
2nd David Gutierrez 9 GF
3rd Nick Gnadt 15 GF
4th Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore
5th ?? 55 ??
 





 





 





 





6/14/06 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji 
2nd Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
3rd Jakob Hurt  96 Hillsboro 
4th Braden Majer  77 Middle River 
5th Riley Peterson  02 GF 
6th Brien Hurt  81 Hillsboro 
7th Frankie Good  7 GF 
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jace Pederson  56 Hatton 
2nd Christian Seng  12 GF 
3rd John Scott  21 GF 
4th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
5th Eric Johnson  11 GF 
6th Rayce Martin  10 EGF 
7th Austin Lein  81 Fisher 
8th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
9th Eli Croaker  2 EGF 
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 GF 
2nd John Scott  21 GF 
3rd Nick Otto  22 GF 
4th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
5th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
6th Kyle Majer  37 Middle River 
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jack Croaker  8 EGF 
2nd Zak Kwiatkoski  17 GF 
3rd Tanner Wisk  28 EGF 
4th Ali Sondreal  33 GF 
5th Mitch Mack  44 EGF 
6th Kyle Thompson  39 GF 
7th Dylan Bork  07 GF 
8th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
9th Jake Greenwood  14 EGF 
10th John Thompson  40 EGF 
11th Zak O' Connell 54 Winnipeg 
12th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
2nd Tyler Wicken  72 GF 
3rd Josh Peterson  7 EGF 
4th Kyle Thompson  39 GF 
5th Zak O' Connell 24 Winnipeg 
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham  12 GF 
2nd Zach Bruer 01  Fisher 
3rd Brandon Burke 83 GF 
4th Nathan Blasky  04 GF 
5th Michelle Hall 60 Fertile 
6th Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
7th Josh Gilbertson  30 GF 
8th Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 
9th Casey Erickson  17 EGF 
10th Kristyn Schmidt  38 GF 
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good  7 GF 
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF 
3rd Allison Winters  19 GF 
4th Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
5th Billy Matejcek 9 GF 
6th Nick Schmidt  83 GF 
       
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler  29 GF 
2nd Dave Schmidt  38 GF 
3rd Glenn Rethemeier  30 Larimore 
4th Nick Gnadt  9 GF 
5th Ryan Knosalla  2 Buxton 
6th Russ Rarick  15 EGF
 





 





 





 





6/7/06 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
2nd Braden Majer  77 Middle River 
3rd Jakob Hurt  96 Hillsboro 
4th Riley Peterson  02 Grand Forks 
5th Brien Hurt  81 Hillsboro 
6th Frankie Good  7 Grand Forks 
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 GF
2nd Jace Pederson  56 Hatton 
3rd John Scott 21 GF 
4th Eric Johnson  11 GF 
5th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
6th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
7th Austin Lien  81 Fisher 
8th Rayce Martin  10 EGF 
9th Eli Croaker  2 EGF 
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
2nd John Scott  21 GF
3rd Kyle Majer  37 Middle River 
4th Christian Seng  12 GF 
5th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
6th Rayce Martin  10 EGF 
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver  Kart # Hometown
1st Zak Kwiatkoski  17 GF 
2nd Jack Croaker  8 EGF 
3rd Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
4th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
5th Tanner Wisk  28 EGF 
6th Tyler Wicken  72 GF 
7th Mitch Mack  44 EGF 
8th Ali Sondreal  33 GF 
9th Dylan Bork  07 GF 
10th Kyle Thompson  39 GF 
11th  Jake Greenwood  14 EGF
12th  John Thompson  40 EGF
Jr. II Heavy 
1st Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
2nd Tyler Wicken  72 GF
3rd Josh Peterson  7 EGF
4th Kyle Thompson  39 GF
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Nathan Blasky  04 GF 
3rd Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
4th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher 
5th Jordan Graham  12 GF 
6th Brandon Burke 83 GF 
7th Nathan Raasakka  57 GF
8th Josh Gilbertson 30 GF
9th Kristin Schmidt  38 GF
10th Casey Erickson  17 EGF
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good  7 GF
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF
3rd Garrett Thompson  13 Grafton
4th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 
5th Billy Matjeck  9 GF
6th Allison Winters  19  Thompson 
7th Nick Schmidt  83 GF
       
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Ryan Knosalla  2 Buxton 
2nd Mike Chandler  29 GF
3rd Glenn Rethemier 30 Larimore 
4th Nick Gnadt  9 GF 
5th Eric Chandler  15 Kansas
 





 





 





 





5/20/06 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jakob Hurt 96 Hillsboro
2nd Brian Hurt 81 Hillsboro
3rd Riley Peterson 02 GF
4th Frankie Good 7 GF
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Louie Kennedy 04 Winnipeg
2nd Rayce Martin 10 EGF
3rd Eric Johnson 11 GF
4th John Scott 21 GF
5th Christian Seng 12 GF
6th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
7th Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
8th Austin Lein 81 Fisher
9th Nick Otto 22 GF
10th Eli Croaker 2 EGF
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 GF
2nd Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
3rd John Scott 21 GF
4th Nick Otto 22 GF
5th Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Thomas Kennedy 20 Winnipeg
2nd Jack Croaker 8 EGF
3rd Zak Kwiatkoski  17 GF
4th Tyler Hall 60 Fertile
5th Tanner Wisk 28 EGF
6th John Thompson 40 EGF
7th Kyle Thompson 39 GF
8th Mitch Mack 44 EGF
9th Zach O'Connell 24 Winnipeg
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Kyle Jarvis 41 Gilby
2nd Kyle Thompson 39 GF
3rd Jesse O'Connell 19 Winnipeg
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Jordan Graham 12 GF
3rd Brandon Burke 83 GF
4th Nathan Blasky 04 GF
5th Nathan Raasakka 57 GF
6th Josh Gilbertson 30 GF
7th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher
8th Kristyn Schmidt 38 GF
9th Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF
2nd Bryan Good 7 GF
3rd Allison Winters 19 Thompson
4th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
5th Nick Schmidt 83 GF
*DNS Garrett Thompson 13 Grafton
*DNS Did Not Start    
Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore
2nd Nick Gnadt 15 GF
3rd David Gutierrez 9 GF
4th Dave Schmidt 38 GF
5th Mike Chandler 29 GF
6th Ryan Knosalla 2 Buxton
Last Updated on Monday, 19 April 2010 15:16  

Who's Online

We have 9 guests online