Forks Karting Association

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

2005 FKA Results

2005 FKA Weekly Results 

ND State Championship Results - 9/17/2005

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eli Croaker 2 EGF
2nd Rayce Martin 10 EGF
3rd Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
4th Courtney McDonald 17m Winnipeg
5th Braden Majer 77 New Folden
6th Brad Wall 24 Winkler




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eric Johnson 11 Grand Forks
2nd Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 
3rd Tyler Hall 60 Fertile 
4th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks
5th Kyle Thompson 39 Grand Forks
6th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
7th Aaron Blacklance 105 Thief River Falls
8th Cole Schill 4 West Fargo 
9th Cody Wall  24 Winkler
10th Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eric Johnson 11 Grand Forks
2nd Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 
3rd Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks
4th Kyle Thompson  39 Grand Forks
5th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks
6th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
7th Kyle Majer  37 New Folden
8th Aaron Blacklance 105 Thief River Falls
9th Cole Schill 4 West Fargo 
10th Cody Wall  24 Winkler




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jack Croaker  8 EGF
2nd Tanner Wisk 28 EGF
3rd Tyler Wicken  72 Grand Forks
4th Levi Bachmeier 77 Fargo 
5th Zak Kwiatkoski  17 Grand Forks
6th Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson
7th John Thompson 40 EGF
8th Ali Sondreal 33 Grand Forks
9th Amber Balcaen  10 Winnipeg




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson
2nd Levi Bachmeier  77 Fargo 
3rd Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
4th Matt Jarvis  42 Gilby 




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Grant Wicken  71 Grand Forks
3rd Brandon Burke 72 Grand Forks 
4th Jordan Graham  12 Grand Forks
5th Josh Gilbertson  30 Grand Forks
6th Michelle Hall  60 Fertile 
7th Nathan Blasky  04 Grand Forks
8th Jory Berg  4 Grand Forks
9th Kristyn Schmidt  0 Grand Forks
10th Todd Johnson 57 Petersburg 




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Chris Lund  99 Grand Forks
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks
3rd Nick Schmidt  83 Grand Forks 
4th Allison Winters  19 Thompson 




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler  29 Grand Forks
2nd Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 
3rd David Schmidt  0 Grand Forks
4th Jamie Bakken  15 EGF
5th David Majer  14 New Folden 
6th David Otto 9 Grand Forks




































 

Track Chapmionships Results - 9/10/2005

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eli Croaker 2 EGF 
2nd Rayce Martin 10 EGF 
3rd Jade Hastings 8 Carrington
4th Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
5th Branden Majer 77 New Folden
6th Ashton Miller 91 Fargo 




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eric Johnson 11 Grand Forks
2nd Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
3rd Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
4th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
5th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks
6th Aaron Blacklance 105 TRF
7th Cole Bachmeier 77 West Fargo
8th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
9th Kyle Thompson 39 Grand Forks
10th Dylan Bork 07 Grand Forks
11th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
2nd Kyle Thompson 39 Grand Forks
3rd Aaron Blacklance 105 TRF
4th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
5th Kyle Majer 37 New Folden
6th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks
7th Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 
2nd Jack Croaker 8 EGF 
3rd Tyler Wicken  72 Grand Forks
4th Zak Kwiatkoski 17 Grand Forks
5th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
6th ?? 28 ??
7th Levi Bachmeier 77 West Fargo
8th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby
9th Ali Sondreal 33 Grand Forks




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher 
2nd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
3rd Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
4th Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
5th Julius Moreland 48 Gilby 
6th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby 




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham 12 Grand Forks
2nd Michelle Hall 60 Fertile 
3rd Nathan Blasky  04 Grand Forks
4th Grant Wicken 71 Grand Forks
5th Jory Berg  4 Grand Forks
6th Nathan Rasaaka 57 Grand Forks
7th Brandon Burke  72 Grand Forks
8th Josh Gilbertson 30 Grand Forks




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good  07 Grand Forks
2nd Chris Lund  99 Grand Forks
3rd Nick Schmidt  83 Grand Forks
4th Dan Nesbit  98 EGF
5th Allison Winters  19 Thompson
6th Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 
2nd David Majer  14 New Folden 
3rd David Schmidt  0 Grand Forks
4th Mike Chandler 29 Grand Forks




































 

Feature results from 8/24/05

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Rayce Martin  10 EGF
2nd Eli Croaker  2 EGF
3rd Courtney McDonald  17 Winnipeg 
4th Branden Majer  77 NewFolden 
5th Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji 
6th Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 
7th Ashton Miller  91 Fargo 




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eric Johnson  11 Grand Forks 
2nd Louis Kennedy  04 Winnipeg 
3rd Kyle Pederson  57  Hatton 
4th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
5th Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF 
6th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks 
7th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
8th Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks 
9th Ryan Pecka  15  EGF
10th Cole Schill  4 West Fargo 
11th Dylan Bork  07  Grand Forks 




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks 
2nd Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF 
3rd Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks 
4th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
5th Cole Schill  4 West Fargo 
6th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
7th Kyle Majer  37  New Folden 




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Sean Kennedy 32 Winnipeg
3rd Jack Croaker  8 EGF
4th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 
5th Zak Kwiatkoski  17 Grand Forks 
6th Tyler Wicken  72 Grand Forks 
7th Derrick Rygg  3 Portland 
8th Amber Balcaen  10 Winnipeg 
9th John Thompson  40 EGF
10th Ali Sondreal 33 Grand Forks 




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher
2nd Thomas Kennedy 20 Winnipeg 
3rd Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
4th Matt Jarvis  42 Gilby 
5th Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Grant Wicken  71 Grand Forks
2nd Brandon Burke  72  Grand Forks 
3rd Jory Berg  4 Grand Forks 
4th Nathan Raasakka  57 Grand Forks 
5th Josh Gilbertson  30 Grand Forks 
6th Michelle Hall 60 Fertile 
7th Jordan Graham 12 Grand Forks 
8th Kristyn Schmidt 0 Grand Forks 
9th Luke Rygg  44 Portland 
10th Nathan Blasky  04 Grand Forks 




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good  7 Grand Forks 
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks 
3rd Chris Lund  99 Grand Forks 
4th Billy Matejeck  9 Grand Forks 
5th Dan Nisbet 98 EGF
6th Nick Schmidt 83 Grand Forks 
7th Allison Winters 19 Thompson 




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler  29 Grand Forks 
2nd Dave Schmidt  0 Grand Forks 
3rd David Majer 14 New Folden 
4th Todd Graham  11 Grand Forks 
5th Glenn Rehemeier 30 Larimore 




































Feature results from 8/10/05

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
2nd Eli Croaker 2 EGF
3rd Jace Pederson  56 Hatton 
4th Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji
5th Ashton Miller  91 Fargo 
6th Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
7th Branden Majer  77 New Folden 




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks 
2nd Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
3rd Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF 
4th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren 
5th Tyler Hall 60 Fertile 
6th Kyle Thompson  39 Grand Forks 
7th Eric Johnson  11 Grand Forks 




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks 
2nd Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
3rd Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF 
4th Kyle Majer  37 New Folden 
5th Kyle Thompson  39 Grand Forks 




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Tyler Wicken  72 Grand Forks 
3rd Jack Croaker  8 EGF 
4th Zak Kwiatkoski  17 Grand Forks 
5th Amber Balcaen  10 Winnipeg 
6th Derrick Rygg 3 Portland 
7th Ali Sondreal  33 Grand Forks 
8th Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
9th John Thompson  40 EGF




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Jennifer Fischer  51 Fargo 
3rd Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
4th Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
5th Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
6th Garrett Martinson 96 Fargo 
7th Patrick Moreland  13 Gilby 
8th Julius Moreland 48 Gilby 




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham  12 Grand Forks 
2nd Brandon Burke  72 Grand Forks 
3rd Jory Berg  4 Grand Forks 
4th Nathan Raasakka 57 Grand Forks 
5th Michelle Hall 60 Fertile 
6th Nathan Blasky  04 Grand Forks 
7th Grant Wicken  71 Grand Forks 
8th Nick Shirek  30 Thompson 
9th Kristyn Schmidt 0 Grand Forks 
10th Luke Rygg  40 Portland 




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks 
2nd Bryan Good  7 Grand Forks 
3rd Billy Matejcek 9 Grand Forks 
4th Nick Schmidt  83 Grand Forks 
5th Allison Winters  19 Thompson 
6th Chris Lund  99 Grand Forks 
7th Jeremy Sagert 13 Grand Forks 




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler  29 Grand Forks 
2nd Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 
3rd Todd Graham  11 Grand Forks 
4th Dave Schmidt  0 Grand Forks 




































 

Mid Season Championships results from 7/27/05

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Rayce Martin 10 EGF
2nd Ryan Pecka  15 EGF
3rd Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
4th Branden Majer  77 New Folden 
5th Eli Croaker  2 EGF
6th Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 
2nd Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks
3rd Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
4th Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF 
5th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
6th Eric Johnson  11 Grand Forks
7th Louie Kennedy  04 Winnipeg 
8th Dylan Bork  07 Grand Forks
9th Kyle Thompson  39 Grand Forks
10th John Scott  21 Grand Forks 
11th Cole Schill 4 West Fargo 
12th  Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown 
1st Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks
2nd Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks
3rd John Scott  21 Grand Forks
4th Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF 
5th Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton 
6th Kyle Majer  37 New Folden 
7th Kyle Thompson  39 Grand Forks
8th Cole Schill 4 West Fargo 




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
3rd Tyler Wicken  72 Grand Forks
4th Jack Croaker  8 EGF
5th Sean Kennedy  32 Winnipeg 
6th John Thompson  40 EGF
7th Zak Kwiatkoski  17 Grand Forks
8th Ali Sondreal  33 Grand Forks
9th Derrick Rygg  3 Portland 




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
3rd TJ Kennedy  20 Winnipeg 
4th Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 
5th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby 
6th Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 
7th Julius Moreland 48 Gilby 
8th Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Chris Lund  12 Grand Forks
2nd Nathan Blasky  04 Grand Forks
3rd Nathan Raasakka  57 Grand Forks
4th Jory Berg  4 Grand Forks
5th Brandon Burke  72 Grand Forks
6th Luke Rygg  44 Portland 
7th Josh Gilbertson  30 Grand Forks
8th Ross Thykeson  22 Portland 
9th Michelle Hall 60 Fertile 
10th Kristyn Schmidt  0 Grand Forks




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good  7 Grand Forks
2nd Chris Lund  99 Grand Forks 
3rd Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks
4th Allison Winters  19 Thompson 
5th Nick Schmidt  83 Grand Forks 
6th Billy Matejcek 9 Grand Forks
7th Danny Nisbet 98 EGF




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler  29 Grand Forks
2nd Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 
3rd Greg Konze  17 Grand Forks
4th David Schmidt  0 Grand Forks




































Feature results 7/20/2005

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Rayce Martin 10 EGF
2nd Jace Pederson 56 Hatton 
3rd Eli Croaker  2 EGF
4th Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji 
5th Courtney McDonald  17 Winnipeg 
6th Branden Majer  77 New Folden 
7th Ashton Miller  91 Fargo 
8th Brad Wall  24  Winkler 
9th Ryan Pecka  15 EGF




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Cole Schill  4  West Fargo 
2nd John Scott  21  GF
3rd Nick Otto  22 GF 
4th Kyle Pederson  57  Hatton 
5th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
6th Eric Johnson  11 GF 
7th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
8th Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF
9th Kyle Thompson  39 GF
10th Cody Wall  24 Winkler 
11th Dylan Bork  07 GF
12th Christian Seng  12 GF




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 GF
2nd Cole Schill  4 West Fargo 
3rd Kyle Thompson  39 GF
4th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
5th Nick Otto  22 GF
6th John Scott  21 GF
7th Aaron Blacklance  105 TRF
8th Kyle Majer  37  New Folden 
9th Cody Wall  24 Winkler 




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Zak Kwiatkoski 17 GF
3rd Jack Croaker  8 EGF
4th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson 
5th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby 
6th Tyler Wicken  72 GF
7th John Thompson  40 EGF
8th Derrick Rygg  3 Portland 
9th Amber Balcaen  10 Winnipeg 




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Jennifer Fischer 51 Fargo 
3rd Matthew Jarvis  42  Gilby 
4th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby 
5th Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
6th Garrett Martinson 22 Fargo 
7th Julius Moreland  48 Gilby 
8th Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jory Berg  4 GF 
2nd Nathan Blasky  04 GF 
3rd Brandon Burke  72 GF 
4th Josh Gilbertson  30 GF 
5th Luke Rygg 44 Portland
6th Shaun Bestland  11 EGF
7th Nathan Raasakka 57 GF 
8th Ross Thykeson 22 Portland
9th Elizabeth Butz  89 GF 
10th Michelle Hall 60 Fertile 
11th Jordan Graham 12 GF 




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good  7 GF
2nd Chris Lund  99 GF
3rd Allison Winters 19 Thompson 
4th Billy Matejcek  9 GF
5th Brandon Thorvilson 20 GF




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler  29 GF
2nd Glenn Rethemeier 30 Larimore 




































Feature results 7/13/2005

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Ryan Pecka  15 EGF 
2nd Rayce Martin  10 EGF 
3rd Jade Hastings  8 Carrington 
4th Jace Pederson  56 Hatton 
5th Zack Seitz  92 Bemidji 
6th Jakob Hurt  96 Hillsboro 
7th Brien Hurt  81 Hillsboro 
8th Eli Croaker  2 EGF 




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st John Scott  21 Grand Forks
2nd Tyler Hall  60 Fertile 
3rd Eric Johnson  11 Grand Forks 
4th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
5th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren 
6th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks 
7th Kyle Thompson 39 Grand Forks
8th Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks 
9th Dylan Bork 07 Grand Forks




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks
2nd John Scott  21 Grand Forks
3rd Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton 
4th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks 
5th Kyle Thompson 39 Grand Forks




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver  Kart # Hometown
1st Zack Bruer  01 Fisher 
2nd Jack Croaker  8 EGF 
3rd Tyler Wicken  72 Grand Forks
4th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby 
5th Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
6th Derrick Rygg  3 Portland 
7th Zach Kwiatkoski  17 Grand Forks 
8th John Thompson  40 EGF 




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zack Bruer 01 Fisher 
2nd Kevin Sponsler  12 Thompson 
3rd Kyle Jarvis  41 Gilby 
4th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby 
5th Matthew Jarvis  42 Gilby 




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham  12 Grand Forks 
2nd Nathan Blasky  04 Grand Forks 
3rd Brandon Burke  72 Grand Forks 
4th Shaun Bestland 11 EGF
5th Grant Wicken  71 Grand Forks 
6th Jory Berg  4 Grand Forks 
7th Luke Rygg 44 Portland 
8th Ross Thykeson  22 Portland 
9th Kristyn Schmidt  0 Grand Forks 
10th Liz Butz  89 Grand Forks 
11th Josh Gilbertson 30 Grand Forks 
12th Nathan Raasakka  57 Grand Forks 




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Chris Lund  99 Grand Forks
2nd Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks
3rd Bryan Good  7 Grand Forks
4th Billy Matejeck  9 Grand Forks
5th Dan Nisbet  98 EGF
6th Allison Winters  19  Thompson 
7th Nick Schmidt  83 Grand Forks




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler 29 Grand Forks 
2nd Glenn Rethmeier 30 Larimore




































 

Feature results 7/06/2005

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Rayce Martin 10 EGF
2nd Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
3rd Zack Seitz 92 Bemidji
4th Ashton Miller 91 Fargo
5th Jade Hastings 8 Carrington
6th Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
7th Courtney McDonald 17 Winnipeg
8th Branden Majer 77 New Folden




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks
2nd Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
3rd Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
4th Eric Johnson 11 Grand Forks
5th John Scott 21 Grand Forks
6th Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
7th Tyler Hall 60 Fertile
8th Dylan Bork 07 Grand Forks
9th Kyle Thompson 39 Grand Forks




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks
2nd Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
3rd John Scott 21 Grand Forks
4th Kyle Majer 37 New Folden
5th Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
3rd Tyler Wicken 72 Grand Forks
4th Jack Croaker 8 EGF
5th Derrick Rygg 3 Portland
6th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby
7th Julius Moreland 48 Gilby
8th Amber Balcaen 10 Winnipeg
9th John Thompson 40 EGF




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
3rd Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby
4th Elliot Duggan 15 Fargo
5th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jory Berg 4 Grand Forks
2nd Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks
3rd Grant Wicken 71 Grand Forks
4th Shaun Bestland 11 EGF
5th Nathan Raasakka 57 Grand Forks
6th Josh Gilbertson 30 Grand Forks
7th Luke Rygg 44 Portland
8th Brandon Burke 72 Grand Forks
9th Jordan Graham 12 Grand Forks
10th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher
11th Ross Thykeson 22 Portland
12th Kristyn Schmidt 0 Grand Forks




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Chris Lund 99 Grand Forks
2nd Dan Nisbet 98 EGF
3rd Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks
4th Allison Winters 19 Thompson
5th Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks
6th Nick Schmidt 83 Grand Forks
7th Billy Matejcek 9 Grand Forks




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Mike Chandler 29 Grand Forks
2nd Todd Graham 11 Grand Forks
3rd Duane Baatz 30 Climax
4th Dale Konze 17 Grand Forks




































 

Feature results 6/22/2005

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
2nd Rayce Martin 10 EGF
3rd Eli Croaker 2 EGF
4th Branden Majer 77 New Folden
5th Zack Seitz 92 Bemidji
6th Ryan Pecka 15 EGF




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eric Johnson  11 Grand Forks
2nd Christian Seng  12 Grand Forks
3rd Louie Kennedy  04 Winnipeg
4th Kyle Pederson  57 Hatton
5th Tyler Hall  60 Fertile
6th Hayden Strickler  29 Warren
7th John Scott 21 Grand Forks
8th Nick Otto  22 Grand Forks
9th Dylan Bork  07 Grand Forks




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
2nd John Scott 21 Grand Forks
3rd Kyle Majer 37 New Folden
4th Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
5th Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Thomas Kennedy 20 Winnipeg
2nd Sean Kennedy 32 Winnipeg
3rd Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
4th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
5th Zak Kwiatkoski 17 Grand Forks
6th Jack Croaker 8 EGF
7th Derrick Rygg 3 Portland
8th Tyler Wicken 72 Grand Forks
9th Julius Moreland 48 Gilby




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
3rd Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham 12 Grand Forks
2nd Jory Berg 4 Grand Forks
3rd Brandon Burke 72 Grand Forks
4th Josh Gilbertson 30 Grand Forks
5th Josh Eberhardt 2 Jamestown
6th Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks
7th Grant Wicken 71 Grand Forks
8th Shaun Bestland 11 EGF
9th Luke Rygg 44 Portland
10th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher
11th Ross Thykeson 22 Portland
12th Nathan Raasakka 57 Grand Forks
13th Kristyn Schmidt 0 Grand Forks
14th Elizabeth Butz 89 Grand Forks




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Chris Lund 99 Grand Forks
2nd Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks
3rd Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks
4th Danny Nisbet 98 EGF
5th Allison Winters 19 Thompson
6th Billy Matejcek 9 Grand Forks
7th Nick Schmidt 83 Grand Forks




Masters
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Greg Konze 17 Grand Forks
2nd Glenn Rethemeier 30 Grand Forks
3rd Mike Chandler 29 Grand Forks
































6/15/2005 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
2nd Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
3rd Rayce Martin 10 EGF
4th Zack Seitz 92 Bemidji
5th Jade Hastings 8 Carrington
6th Eli Croaker 2 EGF
7th Braden Majer 77 New Folder




Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Eric Johnson 11 Grand Forks
2nd Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
3rd Tyler Hall 60 Fertile
4th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
5th Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
6th John Scott 21 Grand Forks
7th Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks




Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks
2nd Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
3rd John Scott 21 Grand Forks
4th Kyle Majer 37 New Folden
5th Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton




Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Tyler Wicken 72 Grand Forks
3rd Zak Kwiatkoskiki 17 Grand Forks
4th Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
5th Jack Croaker 8 EGF
6th Derrick Rygg 3 Portland
7th Kyle Jarvis 42 Gilby




Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
3rd Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby
4th Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby




Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Jordan Graham 12 Grand Forks
2nd Josh Gilbertson 30 Grand Forks
3rd Brandon Burke 72 Grand Forks
4th Jory Berg 4 Grand Forks
5th Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks
6th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher
7th Ross Thykeson 22
8th 81 Kart 81
9th Kristyn Schmidt 0 Grand Forks
10th Luke Rygg 44 Portland
11th Elizabeth Butz 89 Grand Forks




Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks
2nd Chris Lund 99 Grand Forks
3rd Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks
4th Billy Matejcek 9 Grand Forks
5th Allison Winters 19 Thompson
6th Danny Nisbet 98 EGF
7th Nick Schmidt 83 Grand Forks
































6/1/2005 Feature Results

Rookie Gas
       
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Ryan Pecka 15 EGF
2nd Jace Pederson 56 Hatton
3rd Zack Seitz 92 Bemidji
4th Rayce Martin 7 EGF
5th Eli Croaker 2 Ball EGF
6th Braden Majer 77 New Folden
7th Brad Wall 24 Winkler, MB
       
Jr. I Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
2nd Tyler Hall 60 Fertile
3rd Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
4th Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks
5th John Scott 21 Grand Forks
6th Eric Johnson 11 Grand Forks
7th Hayden Strickler 29 Warren
8th Cody Wall 24 Winkler, MB
       
Jr. I Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Kyle Pederson 57 Hatton
2nd Nick Otto 22 Grand Forks
3rd John Scott 21 Grand Forks
4th Kyle Majer 37 New Folden
5th Christian Seng 12 Grand Forks
       
Jr. II Light
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
3rd Tyler Wicken 72 Grand Forks
4th Derrick Rygg 3 Portland
5th Emily Pecka 29 EGF
6th Jack Croaker 8 EGF
7th Julius Moreland 48 Gilby
8th Kyle Jarvis 42

Gilby

9th Zak Kwiatkoski 17 Grand Forks
       
Jr. II Heavy
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Zach Bruer 01 Fisher
2nd Kevin Sponsler 12 Thompson
3rd Emily Pecka 29 EGF
4th Patrick Moreland 13 Gilby
5th Matthew Jarvis 42 Gilby
       
Sr. Medium
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Shaun Bestland 11 EGF
2nd Jory Berg 4 Grand Forks
3rd Nathan Blasky 04 Grand Forks
4th Jordan Graham 12 Grand Forks
5th Josh Eberhardt 2 Jamestown
6th Luke Rygg 44 Portland
7th Josh Gilbertson 30 Grand Forks
8th Nathan Raasakka 57 Grand Forks
9th Michelle Hall 60 Fisher
10th Elizabeth Butz 89 Grand Forks
11th Brandon Burke 72 Grand Forks
       
Yamaha
Finish Order Driver Kart # Hometown
1st Chris Lund 99 Grand Forks
2nd Bryan Good 7 Grand Forks
3rd Brandon Thorvilson 20 Grand Forks
4th Billy Matejcek 9 Grand Forks
5th Allison Winters 19 Thompson
6th Nick Schmidt 83 Grand Forks
Last Updated on Monday, 19 April 2010 15:15  

Who's Online

We have 14 guests online